Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 05:13 PM
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/13/2016 to 5/14/2016      
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                  Southern Connecticut State - New Haven, CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           11.87      11.67Q -1.7  4 
  2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           12.08      12.08Q -0.8  1 
  3 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir           11.98      12.17Q -0.9  2 
  4 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island           12.17      12.30Q -1.0  3 
  5 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           12.17      12.14q -1.7  4 
  6 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           12.07      12.26q -0.8  1 
  7 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston           12.52      12.31q -1.7  4 
  8 Shellyann Lindo              Rhode Island           12.55      12.35q -1.0  3 
  9 Sara Velleca                 WPI                    12.25      12.38  -0.8  1 
 10 Joy Padgett                  So. Conn. St           12.64      12.39  -1.0  3 
 11 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill              12.21      12.41  -0.9  2 
 12 Greta Scott                  Assumption             12.44      12.43  -0.9  2  12.427
 13 Kennedy Green                Williams               12.36      12.43  -1.0  3  12.429
 14 Francesca Flynn              Wheaton (Mas           12.11      12.45  -0.9  2 
 15 Nicole Dempsey               Bryant                 12.27      12.47  -0.9  2 
 16 Leyshla Gonzalez             Umass Lowell           12.16      12.49  -1.7  4  12.481
 17 Alethia Moore                Umass Lowell           12.39      12.49  -1.0  3  12.483
 18 Tulie Finley-Moise           Stonehill              12.48      12.52  -1.0  3 
 19 Eleni Grammas                RIC                    12.65      12.54  -1.7  4 
 20 Alex Price                   WPI                    12.26      12.55  -0.8  1 
 21 Alexis Dickinson             Bates                  12.14      12.56  -1.0  3 
 22 Emily Polvere                Stonehill              12.46      12.63  -0.8  1 
 23 Darian Dailey                Springfield            12.57      12.64  -0.9  2 
 24 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern           12.46      12.67  -0.8  1 
 25 Kathareeya Tonyai            Trinity                12.37      12.72  -1.7  4  12.715
 26 Heather Kendall              Southern Mai           12.63      12.72  -0.9  2  12.720
 27 Katelyn Guilmette            Maine                  12.46      12.80  -0.9  2 
 28 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack              11.95      14.48  -1.0  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           11.67      11.49  -2.6  10   
  2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           12.08      11.88  -2.6   8   
  3 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir           12.17      11.95  -2.6   6   
  4 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island           12.30      12.02  -2.6   5    12.011
  5 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           12.14      12.02  -2.6   4    12.014
  6 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           12.26      12.09  -2.6   3   
  7 Shellyann Lindo              Rhode Island           12.35      12.20  -2.6   2   
  8 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston           12.31      12.22  -2.6   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           23.83      23.95Q -1.0  4 
  2 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           24.62      24.80Q -1.7  2 
  3 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           24.59      24.87Q -1.3  3 
  4 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           24.73      25.13Q -0.9  1 
  5 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           24.82      24.81q -1.7  2 
  6 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           25.53      24.96q -1.3  3 
  7 Delaney Wickman              Northeastern           24.95      25.01q -1.3  3 
  8 Sara Velleca                 WPI                    25.00      25.12q -1.0  4 
  9 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill              25.34      25.20  -1.7  2 
 10 Greta Scott                  Assumption             25.47      25.34  -1.0  4 
 11 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                  25.88      25.44  -0.9  1 
 12 Carleisha Forteau            Rhode Island           25.36      25.46  -1.3  3 
 13 Allison Hill                 Bates                  25.49      25.50  -1.0  4 
 14 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers           25.30      25.51  -0.9  1 
 15 Jordan Coverson              Boston U.              25.26      25.53  -1.7  2 
 16 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston           25.66      25.58  -1.7  2 
 17 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                    25.31      25.59  -0.9  1 
 18 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley              25.61      25.67  -0.9  1 
 19 Kristen Ulrich               Quinnipiac             25.73      25.74  -1.3  3 
 20 Kendra Knittel               MIT                    25.16      25.75  -1.3  3 
 21 Leanne Kent                  Stonehill              25.92      25.95  -1.7  2 
 22 Leyshla Gonzalez             Umass Lowell           25.70      25.96  -1.3  3 
 23 Kathareeya Tonyai            Trinity                25.71      26.07  -1.0  4 
 24 Darian Dailey                Springfield            26.01      26.08  -1.0  4 
 25 Lauren Magnuson              Maine                  25.71      26.12  -1.0  4 
 26 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern           25.54      26.18  -1.7  2 
 27 Traci Perry                  Bridgewater            25.90      26.23  -0.9  1 
 28 Eleni Grammas                RIC                    25.83      26.53  -1.7  2 
 -- Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island           24.71        DNF  -0.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           23.95      23.59  -2.0  10   
  2 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           24.87      24.33  -2.0   8   
  3 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           24.81      24.53  -2.0   6   
  4 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           24.80      24.57  -2.0   5   
  5 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           24.96      24.82  -2.0   4   
  6 Delaney Wickman              Northeastern           25.01      24.90  -2.0   3   
  7 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           25.13      25.02  -2.0   2   
  8 Sara Velleca                 WPI                    25.12      25.05  -2.0   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack              52.09      52.78Q  4 
  2 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers           54.13      54.28Q  3 
  3 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island           55.09      55.06Q  2 
  4 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           54.91      55.12Q  1 
  5 Crystle Hill                 So. Conn. St           55.13      54.89q  3 
  6 Patrice Williams             Northeastern           54.47      55.73q  2 
  7 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           54.49      55.82q  1 
  8 Alexandra Morris             Middlebury             56.43      56.24q  3 
  9 Nia Baker                    Quinnipiac             56.36      56.50   4 
 10 Djenne Parris                Boston U.              56.57      56.65   2 
 11 Jayci Andrews                Bridgewater            56.66      57.16   2 
 12 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                    57.09      57.20   3 
 13 Victoria Hensley             Amherst                57.81      57.39   3 
 14 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart           56.08      57.41   4 
 15 Emily Gustavson              Wheaton (Mas           57.35      57.44   1 
 16 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley              57.37      57.49   2 
 17 Jordan Coverson              Boston U.              58.19      57.52   2 
 18 Katelyn Terry                Keene State            57.33      57.61   1 
 19 Mikaila Amerantes            Rhode Island           57.73      58.07   4 
 20 MiaLynne Park                Bryant                 58.57      58.32   1 
 21 Haliana Burhans              Brandeis               56.94      58.53   4 
 22 Kathryn Hanlon               Northeastern           57.19      58.70   2 
 23 Steph Mattson                Bentley                59.38      58.79   4 
 24 Jordan Gray                  Stonehill              56.95      58.83   4 
 25 Adriana Carrasco             So. Conn. St           56.84      58.86   3 
 26 Meghan Dietter               Holy Cross             57.80      58.88   4 
 27 Kristen Ulrich               Quinnipiac             56.58      59.22   1 
 28 Amanda Lane                  Bridgewater            59.25      59.25   3 
 29 Tove Freeman                 Brandeis               59.13      59.73   2 
 30 Taylor Ann D'Agostino        Sacred Heart           58.57    1:01.50   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack              52.78      51.17*  10   
  2 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers           54.28      53.92    8   
  3 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           55.12      54.91    6   
  4 Patrice Williams             Northeastern           55.73      55.14    5   
  5 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           55.82      55.45    4   
  6 Crystle Hill                 So. Conn. St           54.89      55.56    3   
  7 Alexandra Morris             Middlebury             56.24      55.69    2   
  8 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island           55.06    1:02.81    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:06.45  2015        Heather MacLean, UMass Amherst            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Saulter              Maine                2:12.23    2:11.20   4  10   
  2 Bailey Tregoning             MIT                  2:14.11    2:11.51   3   8   
  3 Lucy Lang                    Middlebury           2:09.93    2:11.79   4   6   
  4 Isabella Franz               Connecticut          2:11.50    2:12.04   4   5   
  5 Ayden Eickhoff               Bates                2:13.39    2:12.42   3   4   
  6 Alyson Caron                 Quinnipiac           2:14.60    2:12.58   3   3   
  7 Cori Reid                    Quinnipiac           2:14.42    2:12.84   3   2   
  8 Lauren Bougioukas            Middlebury           2:12.06    2:13.53   4   1   
  9 Corinne Myers                Northeastern         2:10.55    2:14.21   4 
 10 Sydney Smith                 Tufts                2:14.02    2:14.55   3 
 11 Mara Lieberman               Central Conn         2:15.48    2:14.64   3 
 12 Katie McNulty                Rhode Island         2:13.18    2:15.42   4 
 13 Mary Lavery                  Umass Amhers         2:13.23    2:15.52   4 
 14 Anna Barnes                  Trinity              2:16.77    2:16.04   2 
 15 Olivia Weir                  Umass Amhers         2:15.44    2:16.87   3 
 16 Leonie Rauls                 Amherst              2:16.13    2:16.92   2 
 17 Claire Turner                Holy Cross           2:17.00    2:17.21   2 
 18 Ashley Monahan               Westfield St         2:16.17    2:17.99   2 
 19 Medinah Nabadduka            Quinnipiac           2:19.26    2:18.19   1 
 20 Olivia Tangney               New Haven            2:17.39    2:18.92   2 
 21 Lauren Markoe                Keene State          2:16.76    2:19.23   2 
 22 Bethany Labossier            Merrimack            2:19.87    2:20.39   1 
 23 Amy Piccolo                  Northeastern         2:10.44    2:21.78   4 
 24 Jasmine Boyle                Southern Mai         2:21.69    2:21.84   1 
 25 Samantha Wise                Umass Lowell         2:21.00    2:22.81   1 
 26 Tove Freeman                 Brandeis             2:18.82    2:22.87   2 
 27 Darby Ginley                 Quinnipiac           2:20.12    2:23.18   1 
 28 Brittany Gravallese          Keene State          2:23.54    2:23.35   1 
 29 Emily Hammond                Wheaton (Mas         2:18.87    2:23.72   2 
 30 Alexa Cassara                Franklin Pie         2:22.53    2:27.23   1 
 31 Nicole Cote                  Sacred Heart         2:21.89    2:28.44   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:14.25  1992        Jennifet Lanctot, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aisha McAdams                Stonehill            4:29.69    4:33.35   3  10   
  2 Victoria Kingham             Williams             4:32.44    4:35.23   3   8   
  3 Cassandra Kruse              New Hampshir         4:35.50    4:36.92   3   6   
  4 Sharon Ng                    Wellesley            4:34.69    4:37.87   3   5   
  5 Jessica Wilson               Bates                4:36.33    4:38.98   3   4   
  6 Alexandra Buonfiglio         Stonehill            4:40.42    4:41.49   2   3   
  7 Nicole Murphy                Umass Lowell         4:37.14    4:42.23   3   2   
  8 Sarah Keiran                 New Hampshir         4:36.80    4:45.20   3   1   
  9 Brook Hansel                 Umass Amhers         4:45.41    4:48.38   2 
 10 Carly Zinner                 Umass Amhers         4:35.49    4:48.66   3 
 11 Caroline Carr                Holy Cross           4:44.26    4:50.02   2 
 12 Margaret Richardson          Williams             4:48.09    4:50.11   1 
 13 Jillian Caiazzi              Stonehill            4:46.43    4:51.00   1 
 14 Elizabeth Hannon             Stonehill            4:50.08    4:51.33   1 
 15 Pascaline Jerotich           American Int         4:39.23    4:53.10   2 
 16 Jennifer Hahne               Sacred Heart         4:39.90    4:53.86   2 
 17 Grace Gothers                So. Conn. St         4:54.28    4:55.73   1 
 18 Kyra Shreeve                 Brandeis             4:48.88    4:56.53   1 
 19 Jordan Silva                 Wheaton (Mas         4:44.33    4:56.57   2 
 20 Caylee Richardson            So. Conn. St         4:55.33    4:59.31   1 
 21 Marianne Bartolotta          Bentley              4:54.14    4:59.88   1 
 22 Kelsey Whitaker              Brandeis             4:39.47    5:01.16   2 
 23 Rachel Eatherton             Umass Lowell         4:44.89    5:04.62   2 
 24 Hannah Kimball               New Hampshir         4:29.67    5:06.80   3 
 25 Lindsay Arcuri               Sacred Heart         5:06.61    5:11.82   1 
 26 Alexa Cassara                Franklin Pie         5:09.85    5:15.78   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brooke Wojeski               Northeastern        17:20.77   17:06.38   2  10   
  2 Lucy Young                   Northeastern        17:09.96   17:10.72   2   8   
  3 Mary Keenan                  Wellesley           17:05.65   17:11.59   2   6   
  4 Emma Zehner                  Williams            17:28.53   17:14.08   2   5   
  5 Allie Morris                 Umass Lowell        17:39.87   17:17.48   2   4   
  6 Emily Bryson                 Brandeis            17:46.51   17:17.72   2   3   
  7 Abigail Nadler               Middlebury          17:13.57   17:22.42   2   2   
  8 Priyanka Fouda               Wellesley           17:41.44   17:32.85   2   1   
  9 Anne Sullivan                Holy Cross          17:47.32   17:38.81   2 
 10 Laura O'Hanlon               Southern New        17:44.64   17:40.70   2 
 11 Isabel Lund                  Northeastern        17:49.99   17:48.61   2 
 12 Shannon Hickey               Sacred Heart        17:17.16   17:54.28   2 
 13 Caroline Elmendorf           Wesleyan            17:47.49   17:54.97   2 
 14 Elizabeth Wilmonton          Bryant              18:24.11   18:00.66   1 
 15 Julia Mitchell               Wesleyan            18:00.41   18:01.63   1 
 16 Alexandra Kaeslin            Sacred Heart        17:26.47   18:03.19   2 
 17 Katherine Murray             Umass Lowell        18:14.09   18:06.21   1 
 18 Abby Hogan                   Umass Lowell        18:17.43   18:06.91   1 
 19 Emma Cary                    Sacred Heart        18:27.54   18:07.33   1 
 20 Eliza Lawless                Tufts               17:43.13   18:07.95   2 
 21 Katey Veron                  Quinnipiac          18:29.73   18:13.34   1 
 22 Alexandra Grimaldo           Stonehill           18:16.81   18:17.33   1 
 23 Lydia Lyman                  Umass Lowell        18:13.23   18:17.82   1 
 24 Emily Shea                   Williams            18:25.80   18:27.21   1 
 25 Jacqueline Ryan              Assumption          18:17.05   18:29.94   1 
 26 Grace Sheeran                Connecticut         18:26.26   18:33.99   1 
 27 Erin Svensen                 Bryant              18:05.06   18:43.43   1 
 28 Katherine MacCary            Middlebury          18:00.01   18:44.79   1 
 29 Camila Cortina               Northeastern        18:07.47   19:00.65   1 
 30 Kate Svensen                 Sacred Heart        18:03.55   19:33.06   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adrian Walsh                 Middlebury          36:18.22   35:54.29   10   
  2 Antonia Pagliuca             Assumption          36:31.83   36:19.66    8   
  3 Audrey Gould                 Tufts               36:19.86   36:59.14    6   
  4 Meghan Hutch                 Sacred Heart        36:47.62   37:12.70    5   
  5 Nicole Zeinstra              MIT                 37:20.33   37:33.37    4   
  6 Molly Schassberger           Wesleyan            37:12.74   37:54.18    3   
  7 Sara Buckley                 Hartford            37:37.40   37:58.18    2   
  8 Lily Corcoran                Tufts               37:52.24   38:13.31    1   
  9 Elizabeth Harrington         Northeastern        40:20.18   38:30.75  
 10 Mary Szatkowski              Bates               39:49.78   39:30.29  
 11 Caitlin Walde                WPI                 38:51.01   39:34.78  
 12 Brandy LeClair               Central Conn        40:51.95   39:37.88  
 13 Maddie Mercado               Merrimack           39:16.30   39:38.86  
 14 Ashley Carle                 Quinnipiac          40:33.41   39:54.87  
 15 Julia Fisher                 Bates               39:39.72   39:59.52  
 16 Megan Corbeil                Assumption          40:44.02   40:09.40  
 17 Sara Vannah                  Wellesley           40:04.93   40:16.99  
 18 Kristina Ketchum             Quinnipiac          40:57.29   40:21.61  
 19 Joie Akerson                 Wesleyan            40:04.63   40:25.04  
 20 Meghan Kiernan               New Haven           39:25.48   40:43.58  
 21 Victoria Maceira             Quinnipiac          39:14.54   40:45.43  
 22 Randa Griffin                Merrimack           39:20.51   41:11.66  
 23 Ruth van Kampen              Bates               42:03.50   42:40.95  
 24 Emily Ducharme               Bridgewater         40:39.24   45:32.71  
 -- Katie DuBois                 Connecticut         40:16.77        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           14.19      13.96Q -1.6  3 
  2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island           13.79      14.00Q -1.3  4 
  3 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           14.41      14.07Q -2.4  1 
  4 Nicole Genard                Northeastern           14.31      14.43Q -1.5  2 
  5 Allison Hill                 Bates                  14.45      14.39q -2.4  1 
  6 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                  14.48      14.42q -1.6  3 
  7 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers           14.72      14.45q -1.5  2 
  8 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           14.46      14.60q -1.5  2 
  9 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island           14.70      14.61  -1.6  3 
 10 Alexis Johnson               American Int           14.79      14.63  -2.4  1 
 11 Breann Burns                 Rhode Island           14.86      14.64  -1.5  2 
 12 Briana Burt                  Hartford               14.86      14.77  -1.3  4 
 13 Amaysia Lake                 New Haven              15.18      14.83  -2.4  1  14.825
 14 Jessica Amedee               Umass Lowell           14.91      14.83  -1.3  4  14.828
 15 Jeana Esernio                Stonehill              14.54      14.85  -1.3  4 
 16 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island           15.25      14.90  -1.6  3 
 17 Cole Godzinski               WPI                    15.48      15.00  -2.4  1 
 18 Grace Weatherall             Williams               14.84      15.02  -2.4  1 
 19 Ariele Krevosky              Bridgewater            15.29      15.04  -1.3  4 
 20 Liz Pellegrini               WPI                    14.86      15.09  -1.6  3 
 21 Victoria Zamarra             Holy Cross             14.94      15.16  -1.6  3 
 22 Sabrina Pray                 Westfield St           15.01      15.24  -1.5  2  15.231
 23 Alanna Hitscherich           Holy Cross             15.33      15.24  -1.3  4  15.235
 24 Breigh Souliere              Franklin Pie           15.23      15.25  -1.5  2 
 25 Erin Womboldt                Springfield            15.23      15.47  -2.4  1 
 26 Kristin Leone                Bridgewater            15.68      15.63  -2.4  1 
 27 Jessica Barros               Wheaton (Mas           15.42      15.70  -1.5  2 
 28 Abigail Danso                Worcester St           16.04      15.76  -1.6  3 
 29 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai           15.38      15.82  -1.6  3 
 30 Katherine Tamulionis         Merrimack              16.13      16.12  -1.3  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           13.96      13.80  -1.4  10   
  2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island           14.00      13.82  -1.4   8   
  3 Allison Hill                 Bates                  14.39      14.26  -1.4   6   
  4 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           14.07      14.32  -1.4   5   
  5 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           14.60      14.33  -1.4   4   
  6 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                  14.42      14.37  -1.4   3   
  7 Nicole Genard                Northeastern           14.43      14.40  -1.4   2   
  8 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers           14.45      14.62  -1.4   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Chen                  MIT                  1:01.78    1:01.39Q  3 
  2 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island         1:00.72    1:02.43Q  4 
  3 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern         1:02.85    1:02.47Q  2 
  4 Kristen Hayes                Bryant               1:01.97    1:02.77Q  1 
  5 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir         1:02.05    1:02.78q  1 
  6 Sonia Morant                 So. Conn. St         1:03.90    1:02.94q  4 
  7 Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island         1:03.13    1:03.42q  4 
  8 Georgette Nixon              So. Conn. St         1:02.96    1:03.43q  3 
  9 Olivia Downey                Merrimack            1:01.94    1:03.50   2  1:03.497
 10 Alexis Johnson               American Int         1:03.51    1:03.50   3  1:03.499
 11 Mariessa Ricciardi           Merrimack            1:03.68    1:03.65   2 
 12 Erin Carberry                Stonehill            1:04.89    1:03.66   3 
 13 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers         1:03.03    1:03.97   4 
 14 Riley Knebes                 New Haven            1:03.72    1:04.17   3 
 15 Abigail Weigang              Maine                1:03.67    1:04.70   1 
 16 Ore Akinpelu                 Northeastern         1:03.64    1:04.95   1 
 17 Elizabeth O'Neal             Southern Mai         1:04.58    1:05.08   2 
 18 Micaela McPadden             Rhode Island         1:04.17    1:05.13   2 
 19 Amaysia Lake                 New Haven            1:05.23    1:05.24   2  1:05.233
 20 Krista Fernandes             Stonehill            1:05.25    1:05.24   1  1:05.238
 21 Katherine Tamulionis         Merrimack            1:05.07    1:05.30   4 
 22 Caroline Leung               Umass Amhers         1:04.08    1:05.52   3 
 23 Jessica Failace              Sacred Heart         1:05.07    1:05.57   4 
 24 Kimberlee Kocienski          WPI                  1:05.25    1:05.79   1 
 25 Abby Epplett                 Wheaton (Mas         1:04.52    1:06.33   1 
 26 Christina Barbaro            Quinnipiac           1:04.07    1:06.69   4 
 27 Katherine Equi               Umass Lowell         1:05.08    1:06.78   3 
 28 Paige Fernandez              Middlebury           1:05.26    1:07.23   2 
 29 Alyson Comeau                Umass Lowell         1:05.87    1:07.83   4 
 30 Kayley McGonagle             Williams             1:03.58    1:12.70   2 
 -- Camille McKenzie             Sacred Heart         1:05.45        DNF   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island         1:02.43    1:01.05   10   
  2 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern         1:02.47    1:01.81    8   
  3 Hannah Chen                  MIT                  1:01.39    1:02.36    6   
  4 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir         1:02.78    1:03.17    5   
  5 Georgette Nixon              So. Conn. St         1:03.43    1:03.34    4   
  6 Sonia Morant                 So. Conn. St         1:02.94    1:03.92    3   
  7 Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island         1:03.42    1:04.78    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:19.37  2012        Keri Lambert, Amherst                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicole Borofski              Stonehill           10:21.40   10:23.77   2  10   
  2 Lucy Young                   Northeastern        10:28.33   10:39.95   2   8   
  3 Jordan O'Dea                 Northeastern        10:40.23   10:54.38   2   6   
  4 Jessie Cardin                Westfield St        11:02.91   10:54.70   2   5   
  5 Brooke Wojeski               Northeastern        10:55.77   11:00.10   2   4   
  6 Tara Connelly                Sacred Heart        10:57.38   11:08.37   2   3   
  7 Hannah Cole                  Williams            11:05.26   11:10.99   2   2   
  8 Kait Wheeler                 Keene State         10:58.29   11:11.88   2   1   
  9 Lacey Serletti               Williams            10:59.98   11:13.27   2 
 10 Colleen Sands                Umass Amhers        10:36.62   11:16.89   2 
 11 Ally Gates                   Central Conn        11:17.05   11:19.09   2 
 12 Olivia Beltrani              Tufts               11:18.64   11:22.19   1 
 13 Natasha Fitzpatrick          So. Conn. St        11:17.82   11:26.20   1 
 14 Elowyn Pfeiffer              Williams            11:13.32   11:26.50   2 
 15 Christina Hebner             Wesleyan            11:31.07   11:29.93   1 
 16 Edie Sharon                  Wellesley           11:14.96   11:40.58   2 
 17 Rachel Avard                 Assumption          11:26.07   11:43.41   1 
 18 Sonja Cwik                   Wellesley           11:17.37   11:47.94   1 
 19 Madeline Mondo               Central Conn        11:39.76   11:51.43   1 
 20 Madeline Bradford            Northeastern        11:24.94   11:56.48   1 
 21 Kelly Quinn                  Sacred Heart        11:12.04   11:56.75   2 
 22 Jessica Mulroy               Coast Guard         11:57.11   11:57.45   1 
 23 Sophie Long                  Trinity             11:58.56   12:00.07   1 
 24 Sarah Bent                   Sacred Heart        11:43.71   12:14.25   1 
 25 Caitlin Teare                Connecticut         11:59.50   12:34.87   1 
 26 Jazmin Booker                Central Conn        12:02.52   12:45.59   1 
 27 Rebecca Miceli               Wheaton (Mas        12:18.33   12:52.65   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.01  2012        , Univ. of Rhode Island                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  47.03      46.20   2  10   
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   46.87      46.51   2   8   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   47.39      47.00   2   6   
  4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  47.92      47.54   2   5   
  5 Wpi  'A'                                            48.18      47.68   1   4   
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                 48.72      47.91   1   3   
  7 Bates  'A'                                          48.50      48.13   1   2   
  8 Umass Boston  'A'                                   48.14      48.15   2   1   
  9 Stonehill  'A'                                      47.97      48.23   2 
 10 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                47.98      48.32   2 
 11 Williams  'A'                                       48.41      48.74   1 
 12 New Haven  'A'                                      49.66      49.51   1 
 13 Bentley  'A'                                        52.01      51.50   1 
 -- Merrimack  'A'                                      47.11        DNF   2 
 -- Bridgewater St.  'A'                                48.61        DNF   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:40.84  2015        , So. Conn. St                            
                         G Nixon, S Hill, C Hill, S Wattely                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                3:42.45    3:43.39   2  10   
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                    3:44.37    3:45.21   2   8   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:46.62    3:48.06   2   6   
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                 3:44.39    3:52.28   2   5   
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                    3:56.75    3:55.34   1   4   
  6 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              3:57.55    3:57.68   1   3   
  7 Keene State  'A'                                  4:02.80    3:59.04   1   2   
  8 New Hampshire  'A'                                3:54.18    3:59.39   2   1   
  9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 3:54.04    3:59.52   2 
 10 Assumption  'A'                                   4:02.19    4:01.71   1 
 11 Springfield  'A'                                  4:00.99    4:04.03   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:56.54  2015        , UMass Amherst                           
                         C Neves, K Powers, B Deveau, H MacLean            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                9:04.65    9:12.70   2  10   
  2 Wpi  'A'                                          9:22.59    9:15.54   2   8   
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                    9:10.44    9:15.64   2   6   
  4 Williams  'A'                                     9:10.58    9:21.72   2   5   
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                 9:25.44    9:21.75   1   4   
  6 Quinnipiac  'A'                                   9:17.21    9:28.27   2   3   
  7 Westfield State  'A'                              9:32.54    9:35.84   1   2   
  8 New Hampshire  'A'                                9:09.47    9:36.94   2   1   
  9 Wellesley  'A'                                    9:26.65    9:37.02   1 
 10 Rhode Island  'A'                                 9:10.82    9:43.99   2 
 11 Merrimack  'A'                                    9:34.47    9:46.08   1 
 12 Trinity  'A'                                      9:27.25    9:55.61   1 
 13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              9:30.04   10:02.08   1 
 14 Springfield  'A'                                  9:33.48   10:27.48   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.81m  1980        Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erica Silhan                 New Haven              1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 Rachel Morrison              New Hampshir           1.72m     J1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Melissa LaCoste              Holy Cross             1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
  3 Courtney Daggett             Stonehill              1.71m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
  3 Ianna McGregor               New Haven              1.61m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
  3 Paige Suse                   Northeastern           1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
  7 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island           1.70m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
  7 Jeannette Mara               New Hampshir           1.67m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
  7 Tessa Artruc                 New Hampshir           1.67m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
  7 Cassandra Naranjo            Smith Colleg           1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
  7 Meghan Cochrane              Wheaton (Mas           1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
 12 Brianna Deloury              Westfield St           1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Julia Witt                   Umass Amhers           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Chloe Rogers                 Williams               1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                    1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Elaina Hobbs                 Rhode Island           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern           1.71m         NH            
 -- Samantha Richner             Bridgewater            1.69m         NH            
 -- Francesca Casasanta          Worcester St           1.61m         NH            
 -- Tiffany Jenkins              Rhode Island           1.65m         NH            
 -- Amanda Lane                  Bridgewater            1.59m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Karlee Fowler                Rhode Island           3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50  10   
  2 Selina Sampieri              Sacred Heart           3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75   8   
  3 Sherry Wan                   MIT                    3.62m     J3.55m   11-07.75   6   
  4 Ashling Slevin               New Hampshir           3.60m     J3.55m   11-07.75   5   
  5 Molly Gibeault               Southern Mai           3.70m     J3.55m   11-07.75   3.50
  5 Jacilyn Briggs               Northeastern           3.90m     J3.55m   11-07.75   3.50
  7 Sarah Bierly                 Umass Amhers           3.55m     J3.55m   11-07.75   2   
  8 Amber Sekoll                 Rhode Island           3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75   1   
  9 Zoe Rubinstein               Smith Colleg           3.66m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Amy Vegliante                Sacred Heart           3.40m         NH            
 -- Kelsey Barnes                Umass Amhers           3.40m         NH            
 -- Sabrina Anderson             New Hampshir           3.55m         NH            
 -- Samantha Speroni             Holy Cross             3.60m         NH            
 -- Kari Murnane                 New Hampshir           3.45m         NH            
 -- Karleigh Manfredi            Rhode Island           3.90m         NH            
 -- Emily Mauro                  Merrimack              2.95m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nicole Genard                Northeastern           5.84m      5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75  10   
  2 Abena Asare                  Wellesley              5.77m      5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50   8   
  3 Srishti Sunil                Bates                  5.59m      5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00   6   
  4 Nneoma Okonkwo               MIT                    5.77m      5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75   5   
  5 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           5.83m      5.56m   0.6  18-03.00   4   
  6 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven              5.68m      5.52m   0.3  18-01.50   3    5.51
  7 Haley Strouf                 MIT                    5.69m     J5.52m   0.1  18-01.50   2    5.46
  8 Ariel Clachar                Maine                  5.67m      5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25   1   
  9 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir           5.47m      5.45m   0.1  17-10.75 
 10 Steph Mattson                Bentley                5.41m      5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
 11 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island           5.50m      5.36m  -0.4  17-07.00 
 12 Kendra Meredith              So. Conn. St           5.52m      5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
 13 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac             5.66m      5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25 
 14 Dana Bramble                 American Int           5.85m      5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
 15 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston           5.49m      5.26m   0.2  17-03.25 
 16 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac             5.54m      5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
 17 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers           5.51m      5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50 
 18 Carly Orlacchio              New Hampshir           5.40m      5.15m  -1.3  16-10.75 
 19 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           5.71m      5.14m   0.1  16-10.50 
 20 Alanna Hitscherich           Holy Cross             5.50m      5.07m   0.4  16-07.75 
 21 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                    5.46m      4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
 -- Grace Weatherall             Williams               5.60m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.84m  1993        Karen Phillips (42'1.5"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Czerapowicz         Rhode Island          11.72m     11.84m   1.4  38-10.25  10   
  2 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross            11.81m     11.81m  -0.7  38-09.00   8   
  3 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven             11.35m     11.79m   1.2  38-08.25   6   
  4 Candice Dyce                 Williams              11.77m     11.70m   0.1  38-04.75   5   
  5 Dana Bramble                 American Int          11.70m     11.60m   0.4  38-00.75   4   
  6 Ianna McGregor               New Haven             11.49m     11.52m   0.3  37-09.50   3   
  7 Hannah Cook                  Sacred Heart          11.35m     11.51m   0.4  37-09.25   2   
  8 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                   11.86m     11.41m   1.9  37-05.25   1    11.38
  9 Rose Castle                  Northeastern          11.28m    J11.41m   NWI  37-05.25  11.36
 10 Savonnah Artis               So. Conn. St          11.36m     11.29m  -0.1  37-00.50 
 11 Zhane Goode                  Northeastern          11.02m     11.28m   0.8  37-00.25 
 12 Abbey Asare-Bediako          Amherst               11.41m     11.24m   0.2  36-10.50 
 13 Lilian Baah                  Franklin Pie          11.31m     10.97m   0.3  36-00.00 
 14 Rachel Ingram                Southern Mai          11.13m     10.93m  +0.0  35-10.50 
 15 Tori Daigle                  Merrimack             11.14m     10.92m   1.0  35-10.00 
 16 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston          11.34m     10.86m   0.3  35-07.75 
 17 Lauren MacGregor             Merrimack             11.20m     10.75m   0.7  35-03.25 
 18 Savannah Brown               Hartford              10.93m     10.70m   0.9  35-01.25 
 19 Kendra Meredith              So. Conn. St          10.69m     10.41m  +0.0  34-02.00 
 20 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac            10.69m     10.25m   1.2  33-07.50 
 21 Lauren Witzgall              Merrimack             10.68m     10.19m  +0.0  33-05.25 
 -- Michelle Jaquint             Umass Lowell          11.50m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.94m  1981        Sandy Burke (52'3.75"), Northeastern       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers          14.35m     14.52m   47-07.75  10   
  2 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St          13.85m     13.72m   45-00.25   8   
  3 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart          13.23m     13.62m   44-08.25   6   
  4 Jenna Serunian               Northeastern          12.22m     13.36m   43-10.00   5   
  5 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St          13.70m     13.32m   43-08.50   4   
  6 Jennifer Lee                 Umass Lowell          12.97m     13.24m   43-05.25   3   
  7 Margaret Riseborough         Umass Amhers          12.89m     13.23m   43-05.00   2   
  8 Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern          12.95m     13.12m   43-00.50   1   
  9 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                   12.59m     13.07m   42-10.75 
 10 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                   13.07m     12.94m   42-05.50 
 11 Trisha Pierson               Stonehill             12.84m     12.66m   41-06.50 
 12 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                 13.36m     12.47m   40-11.00 
 13 Zoe Taitel                   Northeastern          13.77m     12.45m   40-10.25 
 14 Gwendelyn Sawyer             Assumption            13.12m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 15 Alanna Robinson              New Haven             12.10m    J12.43m   40-09.50 
 16 Abigail Kaplan               New Hampshir          12.44m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 17 Sonja Campbell               So. Conn. St          12.18m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 18 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island          13.52m     12.04m   39-06.00 
 19 Kristina Klemenz             Sacred Heart          12.35m     11.83m   38-09.75 
 20 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac            12.09m     11.64m   38-02.25 
 21 Gaelin Farrell               Stonehill             12.40m     11.38m   37-04.00 
 22 Karisa Bergman               Keene State           12.05m     11.25m   36-11.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.45m  2002        Amy Paskosewich (162'3"), Univ. of Connecti
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Jazmine Smith         Umass Boston          44.45m     45.05m     147-10  10   
  2 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St          44.20m     43.78m     143-08   8   
  3 Chelse Terry                 Central Conn          40.06m     43.44m     142-06   6   
  4 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                   42.54m     43.06m     141-03   5   
  5 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                   46.67m     42.57m     139-08   4   
  6 Olivia Lane                  New Haven             38.44m     42.42m     139-02   3   
  7 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                 41.34m     41.26m     135-04   2   
  8 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island          40.01m     41.14m     135-00   1   
  9 Emily Senatore               Connecticut           39.47m     41.12m     134-11 
 10 Elizabeth Tevnan             Sacred Heart          39.08m     38.46m     126-02 
 11 Ashley Elder                 Southern New          41.22m     38.05m     124-10 
 12 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac            37.78m     37.61m     123-05 
 13 Erika Johnson                Sacred Heart          38.00m     37.48m     122-11 
 14 Ibiyemisi Gbenebor           Umass Amhers          42.90m     37.32m     122-05 
 15 Sheila Plunkett              Rhode Island          38.35m     36.36m     119-03 
 16 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island          38.04m     36.10m     118-05 
 17 Breanna Joachim              Wheaton (Mas          39.09m     35.11m     115-02 
 18 Alexia Troise                Coast Guard           40.84m     32.93m     108-00 
 19 Jenna Serunian               Northeastern          41.40m     32.87m     107-10 
 20 Jennifer Sherwill            Tufts                 39.95m     31.81m     104-04 
 21 Trisha Pierson               Stonehill             41.29m     30.55m     100-03 
 -- Zoe Taitel                   Northeastern          46.68m       FOUL            
 -- Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern          39.68m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 62.13m  2000        Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart          58.64m     56.97m     186-11  10   
  2 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St          57.75m     54.83m     179-11   8   
  3 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                   51.42m     51.84m     170-01   6   
  4 Kathryn Heacox               So. Conn. St          49.68m     50.85m     166-10   5   
  5 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                 49.31m     50.25m     164-10   4   
  6 Jonee Harrison               Bryant                48.60m     49.63m     162-10   3   
  7 Jenna Rothermel              Sacred Heart          45.98m     48.77m     160-00   2   
  8 Lauren Swanson               Northeastern          50.21m     48.09m     157-09   1   
  9 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                   44.95m     47.17m     154-09 
 10 Maggie Dufault               Rhode Island          47.05m     46.54m     152-08 
 11 Chelse Terry                 Central Conn          45.46m     45.26m     148-06 
 12 Nadine Hyde                  Franklin Pie          46.35m     45.09m     147-11 
 13 Margaret Riseborough         Umass Amhers          45.29m     44.87m     147-02 
 14 Mary Mullen                  New Hampshir          47.25m     44.82m     147-00 
 15 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers          47.66m     44.57m     146-03 
 16 Carly Markos                 Springfield           52.81m     43.93m     144-01 
 17 Aysha Moreino                Rhode Island          48.11m     43.73m     143-06 
 18 Erin McKee                   So. Conn. St          47.35m     43.24m     141-10 
 19 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St          45.51m     43.04m     141-02 
 20 Emily Quinn                  Franklin Pie          45.81m     42.77m     140-04 
 21 Gabbie Troise                Coast Guard           48.94m     41.99m     137-09 
 22 Abigail Cousens              Northeastern          45.91m     41.29m     135-05 
 23 Elizabeth Provost            Holy Cross            45.02m     39.74m     130-04 
 -- Alexandra Rose               Northeastern          50.64m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicole Genard                Northeastern          47.43m     48.64m     159-07  10   
  2 Megan Perrin                 Assumption            45.93m     47.99m     157-05   8   
  3 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers          44.50m     46.43m     152-04   6   
  4 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart          39.95m     44.53m     146-01   5   
  5 Jennifer Mears               Quinnipiac            41.12m     42.34m     138-11   4   
  6 Emma Robinson                Umass Amhers          41.55m     42.30m     138-09   3   
  7 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart          37.44m     41.80m     137-02   2   
  8 Caitlin Piker                Coast Guard           39.40m     41.33m     135-07   1   
  9 Katy McClellan               Smith Colleg          41.90m     40.37m     132-05 
 10 Sahara Brown                 Southern New          43.07m     38.74m     127-01 
 11 Ellen Masalsky               Bowdoin               38.66m     38.47m     126-02 
 12 Cathryn MacGregor            Wheaton (Mas          38.15m     37.30m     122-04 
 13 Miranda Gagnon               Franklin Pie          41.85m     37.06m     121-07 
 14 Michaela Lievi               Assumption            38.83m     37.02m     121-05 
 15 Kristin Post                 So. Conn. St          42.53m     36.64m     120-02 
 16 Kelsey Charette              Bryant                37.32m     36.58m     120-00 
 17 Ashley Rozzi                 Keene State           39.00m     36.57m     120-00 
 18 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island          38.24m     36.32m     119-02 
 19 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers          41.53m     36.30m     119-01 
 20 Dominique Pascoal            Keene State           37.15m     36.00m     118-01 
 21 Kiah Strickland              So. Conn. St          37.92m     33.18m     108-10 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             24.49   1.0  1    934
  2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             25.41   1.0  1    850
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             25.81   1.0  1    814
  4 Abigail Jones                Assumption               26.12   1.0  1    787
  5 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                26.37   0.9  2    765
  6 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             26.40   1.0  1    763
  7 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             26.58   0.9  2    747
  8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             27.00   0.9  2    712
  9 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             27.78   0.9  2    648
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern           2:16.39     873
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart           2:18.63     842
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island           2:20.08     822
  4 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           2:26.07     743
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island           2:26.93     732
  6 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie           2:31.65     672
  7 Julia Marshall               Northeastern           2:32.79     658
  8 Abigail Jones                Assumption             2:33.20     653
  9 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack              2:38.50     590
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             13.63   1.2  1   1031
  2 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             14.26   1.2  1    942
  3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             14.66   0.5  2    887
  4 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             14.66   1.2  1    887
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             15.14   0.5  2    823
  6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                15.35   0.5  2    796
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption               15.96   0.2  3    719
  8 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             16.22   0.2  3    688
  9 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   16.67   0.2  3    634
 10 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             16.81   0.2  3    618
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  2 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  5 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               1.54m    5-00.50    666
  7 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                1.51m    4-11.50    632
  7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  9 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
  9 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             1.48m    4-10.25    599
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             5.74m  -0.4  18-10.00    771
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             5.63m   0.7  18-05.75    738
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00    688
  4 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             5.30m  -0.1  17-04.75    643
  5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50    634
  6 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             5.15m   0.1  16-10.75    601
  7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25    576
  7 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             5.06m   0.6  16-07.25    576
  9 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                5.05m  -0.9  16-07.00    573
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               11.35m   37-03.00    618
  2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            11.31m   37-01.25    616
  3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            10.98m   36-00.25    594
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            10.09m   33-01.25    535
  5 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            10.06m   33-00.25    533
  6 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             9.24m   30-03.75    480
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption               9.10m   29-10.25    471
  8 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             9.09m   29-10.00    470
  9 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             8.52m   27-11.50    433
 10 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   6.62m   21-08.75    311
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern            39.32m     129-00    654
  2 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            33.64m     110-04    546
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            32.89m     107-11    531
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            32.31m     106-00    520
  5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island            28.10m      92-02    441
  6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               28.07m      92-01    440
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption              27.59m      90-06    431
  8 Julia Marshall               Northeastern            26.67m      87-06    414
  9 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            26.08m      85-07    403
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5450  2008        Tiana Riel, Boston College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            5166       5348   10   
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            5117       5286    8   
  3 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern            4884       5063    6   
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            4608       4736    5   
  5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island            4541       4731    4   
  6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               4365       4414    3   
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption              4115       4361    2   
  8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            3824       4146    1   
  9 Julia Marshall               Northeastern            3967       4120  
  
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               140        2) Rhode Island               92.60
    3) So. Conn. St.               67        4) Sacred Heart               51   
    5) MIT                         46        6) New Hampshire              44.20
    7) UMass Amherst               42        8) Stonehill                  37.50
    9) New Haven                   29.50    10) UMass Boston               26   
   11) Williams                    25       12) Westfield State            23   
   13) Bates                       22       14) Southern Maine             21.50
   15) Middlebury                  21       15) Merrimack                  21   
   17) Wellesley                   20       18) Assumption                 18   
   19) Maine                       17       20) WPI                        13   
   21) Holy Cross                  12.50    22) Quinnipiac                 12   
   23) Tufts                       10       24) UMass Lowell                9   
   25) Central Connecticut          6       26) Connecticut College         5   
   27) American Int'l               4       28) Wesleyan                    3   
   28) Keene State                  3       28) Bryant                      3   
   28) Bridgewater St.              3       28) Brandeis                    3   
   33) Hartford                     2       34) RIC                         1   
   34) Coast Guard                  1       34) Franklin Pierce             1   
   37) Wheaton (Mass.)              0.60    37) Smith College               0.60