Please wait while the ticker loads...
 

Events win USM athletes ONLY

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/27/2016 - 4:46 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2016 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
         Walston-Hoover Stadium - Waverly, IA  - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016         
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================        
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                
 Hurdles in all lanes.                                                          
  DIII Champ: # 13.60  1998        Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport              
     Stadium: ^ 14.08                                                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#        
========================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Melanie Winters           SR Baldwin Wallace        ^ 13.99Q  0.1  1        
  2 Madison Renfro            SR North Central            14.18Q -1.3  3        
  3 Jordin Fender             JR Transylvania             14.28Q -1.3  2        
  4 Sara Johnson              SR Ohio Wesleyan            14.11q  0.1  1        
  5 Taylor Sherry             SR Wis.-Oshkosh             14.22q  0.1  1        
  6 Allison Hill              JR Bates                    14.33q -1.3  2        
  7 Katherine Cavanaugh       SR Gettysburg               14.34q -1.3  2        
  8 Claire Gordee             SR Wis.-La Crosse           14.38q -1.3  2        
  9 Marilyn Allen             SR Tufts                    14.39  -1.3  2        
 10 Carolyn Saulsberry        SR Hamline                  14.40   0.1  1        
 11 Aspen McMillan            FR Rowan                    14.42   0.1  1        
 12 Morgan Berg               SR Thiel                    14.48   0.1  1        
 13 Talia Sheedlo             SR Aurora                   14.53   0.1  1        
 14 Peyton Dostie             SR Southern Maine           14.56  -1.3  3        
 15 Ashton Rakow              SR Nebraska Wesleyan        14.60  -1.3  3        
 16 Jassina Surles            SR Stockton                 14.61   0.1  1        
 17 Alison Smith              JR Redlands                 14.66  -1.3  3        
 18 Jill Harmon               SR Illinois Wesleyan        14.77  -1.3  3        
 19 Dallas Edge               JR Linfield                 14.92  -1.3  2        
 20 Allie Gast                JR Ohio Northern            15.18  -1.3  2        
 21 Audrey Hooks              JR Loras                    15.21  -1.3  3        
 22 Debie Gedeon              FR Rose-Hulman              15.43  -1.3  3        

Event 1  Women 100 Meter
========================================================================        
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                
  DIII Champ: # 11.71  2002        Muffy Israel, Carthage                       
     Stadium: ^ 11.71                                                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#        
========================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Tyra Abraham              SO CMS                      11.83Q  0.1  1        
  2 Meg Heafy                 SR Wis.-La Crosse           11.95Q  0.6  3 11.941 
  3 Amber Celen               SO Bridgewater (Va.)        11.96Q  0.7  2        
  4 Oniesha Clarke            FR Misericordia             11.95q  0.6  3 11.945 
  5 Allanah Whitehall         SR Puget Sound              11.97q  0.6  3        
  6 Erica Dynes               SR Wartburg                 12.01q  0.7  2 12.003 
  7 Nia Joiner                SR Illinois Wesleyan        12.01q  0.7  2 12.006 
  8 Ajai Brooks               FR Denison                  12.01q  0.1  1 12.009 
  9 Becklyn Hunter            SR Wis.-Oshkosh             12.06   0.1  1        
 10 Melanie Winters           SR Baldwin Wallace          12.07   0.1  1 12.064 
 11 Paige Allen               JR PSU-Behrend              12.07   0.1  1 12.068 
 12 Abigail Davis             SR Central College          12.11   0.7  2        
 13 Alexis Harrison           SR Tufts                    12.12   0.6  3 12.113 
 14 Daisy Ogede               JR Washington U.            12.12   0.7  2 12.119 
 15 Kaitlin Woyak             FR Wis.-Stout               12.16   0.7  2        
 16 Yvette Igbokwe            SR Rochester                12.17   0.6  3        
 17 Deterrica Simpkins        SO Aurora                   12.18   0.1  1        
 18 Nicole Kirk               SR Southern Maine           12.19   0.1  1        
 19 Kelsey Worachek           SO Wis.-Eau Claire          12.22   0.6  3        
 20 Asia Greene               JR George Fox               12.30   0.6  3        
 21 Francesca Flynn           SR Wheaton (Mass.)          12.40   0.7  2        
 22 Alexis Dickinson          SR Bates                    12.45   0.6  3