Maine Open - 2/23/2018 to 2/24/2018                      
                                      USM                                      
                                Women's Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Yang              FR RIC                     17.49m   57-04.75 
  2 Katie Hughes              JR Bates                   14.62m   47-11.75 
  3 Destinee Barrett          SR RIC                     14.12m   46-04.00 
  4 Funmibi Yusuff            SO RIC                     14.04m   46-00.75 
  5 Melissa Meija             FR RIC                     13.72m   45-00.25 
  6 Jasmine Gallo-Fusco       FR RIC                     12.67m   41-07.00 
  7 Lillian Friars               Thomas Colle             9.93m   32-07.00 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Craig              SR Westfield St             3.63m   11-10.75 
  2 Allison Pickering         SO Southern Mai             3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Edie Christian            FR Southern Mai             2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Samantha Round            SO Southern Mai             2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Angela Wunderlich         JR Bowdoin                 J2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Ashley Pratt              SO Bates                       NH            
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adela Kalilwa             SO Southern Mai             5.31m   17-05.25 
  2 Astia Innis               SO Williams                 5.29m   17-04.25 
  3 Kaitlyn Virgin            SR Maine-Farmin             4.39m   14-05.00 
  4 Mariah Aubin              SR University o             4.12m   13-06.25 
  5 Paige Ireland             FR Maine-Farmin             3.99m   13-01.25 
  6 Emily Kelley              FR Maine-Farmin             3.71m   12-02.25 
  7 Rhiannon Dumond              University o             3.19m   10-05.75 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Bantz               JR Southern Mai             1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Rachel Meus               FR RIC                     J1.53m    5-00.25 
  3 Jordan Fostun                Thomas Colle             1.48m    4-10.25 
  4 Tiia Kand                 SR Southern Mai             1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Brianna Hoyt              SO Southern Mai                NH            
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Hughes              JR Bates                   11.10m   36-05.00 
  2 Funmibi Yusuff            SO RIC                     10.62m   34-10.25 
  3 Destinee Barrett          SR RIC                     10.27m   33-08.50 
  4 Jessica Brink             SO Maine-Farmin             8.80m   28-10.50 
  5 Haley Frizzle             FR Maine-Farmin             8.78m   28-09.75 
  6 Stephanie McLean          FR Maine-Farmin             7.85m   25-09.25 
  7 Rhiannon Dumond              University o             5.22m   17-01.50 
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sally Ceesay              SR Bates                   12.28m   40-03.50 
  2 Adela Kalilwa             SO Southern Mai            11.29m   37-00.50 
  3 Izabelle Ith              FR Williams                11.17m   36-07.75 
  4 Jordan Fostun                Thomas Colle             9.62m   31-06.75 
  5 Isazu Chance                 Southern Mai             9.48m   31-01.25 
  6 Mariah Aubin              SR University o             8.53m   28-00.00 
  7 Kaitlyn Virgin            SR Maine-Farmin             8.40m   27-06.75 
  8 Emily Kelley              FR Maine-Farmin             8.20m   26-11.00 
 
Event 14  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neka Dias                 SR Southern Mai              8.46q  1 
  2 Izabelle Ith              FR Williams                  8.49q  1 
  3 Sarah Shoulta             JR Bates                     9.06q  2 
  4 Paige Ireland             FR Maine-Farmin             10.89q  1 
  5 Alyssa Leonard            FR Maine-Farmin             11.91q  1 
  6 Brianna Hoyt              SO Southern Mai             12.57q  2 
 -- Eliza DeNegris            SR University o                FS   2 
 -- Jhanel Potts              SO Southern Mai               DNF   2 
 -- Tiia Kand                 SR Southern Mai               DNF   2 
 
Event 14  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Izabelle Ith              FR Williams                  8.36  
  2 Neka Dias                 SR Southern Mai              8.39  
  3 Sarah Shoulta             JR Bates                     8.86  
  4 Paige Ireland             FR Maine-Farmin             10.57  
  5 Alyssa Leonard            FR Maine-Farmin             11.53  
 
Event 16  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jhanel Potts              SO Southern Mai              7.39q  1 
  2 Eleni Grammas             JR RIC                       7.55q  2 
  3 Anna Beaudet              SO Bates                     7.65q  2 
  4 Sarina Teung              FR Southern Mai              7.77q  2 
  5 Ashlee Roy                SR University o              8.34q  1 
  6 Tiia Kand                 SR Southern Mai              8.38q  1 
  7 Sadie Storer              FR Maine-Farmin              8.52q  1 
  8 Isazu Chance                 Southern Mai              8.82q  2 
  9 Ashli Hamiliton           FR Maine-Farmin              9.38   1 
 10 Paige Rabb                SO Bates                    10.04   2 
 11 Imani Boggan              FR Bates                    10.06   2 
 
Event 16  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eleni Grammas             JR RIC                       7.34  
  2 Jhanel Potts              SO Southern Mai              7.35  
  3 Anna Beaudet              SO Bates                     7.63  
  4 Sarina Teung              FR Southern Mai              7.73  
  5 Ashlee Roy                SR University o              8.14  
  6 Sadie Storer              FR Maine-Farmin              8.39  
  7 Isazu Chance                 Southern Mai              8.75  
  
Event 18  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Gayer               FR Amherst                5:19.80  
  2 Vanessa Paolella          FR Bates                  5:38.22  
  3 Chloe Kenyon              SO Maine-Farmin           6:07.46  
  4 Rebecca Sherrier             University o           6:22.80  
  5 Rhiannon Dumond              University o           9:05.55  
 -- Jenny Mazzella            SO Amherst                    DNF  
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Talia Binns               SO Bates                  1:03.47  
  2 Alyssa Leonard            FR Maine-Farmin           1:09.85  
  3 Eliza DeNegris            SR University o           1:13.11  
  4 Hallowell Lyne            FR Bowdoin                1:18.36  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Griffin          SR Amherst                2:15.40  
  2 Leonie Rauls              SR Amherst                2:15.91  
  3 Laura Pulito              SR Maine-Farmin           2:21.86  
  4 Erin Hollenbaugh          SO Bowdoin                2:22.36  
  5 Paige Rabb                SO Bates                  2:22.83  
  6 Brit Biddle               JR Colby                  2:22.87  
  7 Abigael Osmanski          FR Bowdoin                2:22.87  
  8 Lydia Fanning             SO Colby                  2:31.68  
  9 Julia Zitzmann            SO Bowdoin                2:36.26  
 -- Jenny Mazzella            SO Amherst                    DNF  
 
Event 26  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Syed              SR University o           3:11.65  
  2 Rebecca Berube            SO Colby                  3:15.34  
  3 Sadie Saxton              SO Bowdoin                3:19.46  
  4 Kaitlyn Demming           JR Colby                  3:26.47  
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Shoulta             JR Bates                    27.04   3 
  2 Anna Beaudet              SO Bates                    27.55   3 
  3 Angela Wunderlich         JR Bowdoin                  27.91   3 
  4 Talia Binns               SO Bates                    28.92   3 
  5 Kirsten Corey             JR Maine-Farmin             29.82   2 
  6 Ashlee Roy                SR University o             30.58   1 
  7 Sadie Storer              FR Maine-Farmin             31.24   1 
  8 Kaitlyn Virgin            SR Maine-Farmin             31.47   2 
  9 Paige Ireland             FR Maine-Farmin             31.86   2 
 10 Mariah Aubin              SR University o             32.03   1 
 11 Emily Kelley              FR Maine-Farmin             33.25   2 
 12 Ashli Hamiliton           FR Maine-Farmin             37.14   1 
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:23.39  
     1) Eleanor Brakewood JR            2) Sadie Saxton SO                
     3) Julia Zitzmann SO               4) Angela Wunderlich JR           
  2 Maine-Farmington  'A'                               4:36.65  
     1) Laura Pulito SR                 2) Kirsten Corey JR               
     3) Alyssa Leonard FR               4) Chloe Kenyon SO                
  3 University of New England  'A'                      4:57.66  
     1) Jija Young SR                   2) Ashlee Roy SR                  
     3) Andrea O'Hearn SR               4) Jasmine Syed SR                
 
Event 37  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                  3189  
  2 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok              3177  
  3 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                       3129  
  4 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut               3033  
  5 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                     2942  
  6 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut               2918  
  7 Helene Hall               SR Williams                  2255  
  8 Sierra Loomis             SO Williams                  2160  
 
Event 37  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Close               JR Southern Mai              8.34   3    916
  2 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                  8.69   2    838
  3 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok              8.95   3    783
  4 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut               9.04   2    765
  5 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                       9.16   2    740
  6 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                     9.24   1    723
  7 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut               9.28   1    716
  8 Sierra Loomis             SO Williams                  9.37   1    697
  9 Jess Regan                SO Southern Mai              9.88   3    599
 10 Helene Hall               SR Williams                 12.89   1    163
 
Event 37  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Helene Hall               SR Williams                 1.71m    5-07.25    867
  2 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                      1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                    1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut              1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 Sierra Loomis             SO Williams                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
  8 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut              1.38m    4-06.25    491
  9 Jess Regan                SO Southern Mai             1.29m    4-02.75    399
 -- Emily Close               JR Southern Mai                NH            
 
Event 37  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                     10.69m   35-01.00    575
  2 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok            10.14m   33-03.25    539
  3 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                    9.25m   30-04.25    480
  4 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                 8.78m   28-09.75    450
  5 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut              8.65m   28-04.50    441
  6 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut              8.54m   28-00.25    434
  7 Jess Regan                SO Southern Mai             8.42m   27-07.50    427
  8 Sierra Loomis             SO Williams                 7.92m   26-00.00    394
  9 Helene Hall               SR Williams                 7.67m   25-02.00    378
 
Event 37  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok             5.13m   16-10.00    595
  2 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut              5.01m   16-05.25    562
  3 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut              4.95m   16-03.00    546
  4 Sierra Loomis             SO Williams                 4.83m   15-10.25    514
  5 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                      4.79m   15-08.75    503
  6 Helene Hall               SR Williams                 4.71m   15-05.50    482
  7 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                 4.69m   15-04.75    477
  8 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                    4.61m   15-01.50    456
 -- Jess Regan                SO Southern Mai              FOUL            
 
Event 37  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams               2:21.53     803
  2 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut            2:27.02     731
  3 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok           2:29.07     705
  4 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                  2:32.47     662
  5 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                    2:33.02     656
  6 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut            2:33.94     644
  7 Helene Hall               SR Williams               3:00.03     365
 -- Sierra Loomis             SO Williams                   DNF