Results for events with University of Southern Maine competitors only


Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  5/26/2017 - 2:40 PM
                       NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
           SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017            
 
Event 16  Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================     
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
 Hurdles in all lanes.                                                       
  DIII Champ: # 13.79  5/26/2012   Justin Johnson, St. Norbert               
     Stadium: ^ 13.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#     
========================================================================     
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 David Benjamin            JR Rowan                    14.23Q  2.0  2     
  2 Chase Toliver             SR Rowan                    14.27Q  2.0  1     
  3 Luke Rohloff              SR Wis.-La Crosse           14.40Q -1.2  3     
  4 Cody Hall                 JR Trinity (Tex.)           14.28q  2.0  1     
  5 Roland Attoh-Okine        JR Wesley                   14.39q  2.0  2     
  6 Anthony Quinn             SR Randolph                 14.44q  2.0  1     
  7 Josh Etkind               SO Tufts                    14.50q  2.0  2     
  8 Mason Plant               FR Mount Union              14.53q -1.2  3     
  9 Dylan Kalinay             JR Simpson (Iowa)           14.54q -1.2  3     
 10 Connor Troyer             SO Mount Union              14.57  -1.2  3     
 11 Storm Malone              SO Cortland St.             14.66   2.0  2     
 12 Jordan Roach              JR Christopher Newport      14.71  -1.2  3     
 13 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleyan            14.73   2.0  1     
 14 Jared Marshall            SO Southern Maine           14.80  -1.2  3     
 15 Brandon Shade             SO Otterbein                14.87   2.0  1     
 16 Peter Girardi             JR St. John Fisher          14.89   2.0  2     
 17 Austin Bates              JR Wis.-La Crosse           15.01  -1.2  3     
 18 Jordan Davis              SO Adrian                   16.31   2.0  1     
 -- Ryan Scott                JR Christopher Newport        DNF   2.0  2     
 -- Bobby Cooks               JR Aurora                     DNF   2.0  1     
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                       
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                               
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                         
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                  
  DIII Champ: # 16.88m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central (IL)                      
     Stadium: ^ 15.25m                                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Luther Newburn            FR Benedictine (Ill.)      15.98m^  0.2  52-05.25  10   
     15.47m(0.3) 15.28m(-0.2) X      15.98m(0.2) 15.70m(0.5) 15.71m(0.7)              
  2 Jared Lewis               JR Stockton                15.52m^  0.2  50-11.00   8   
     14.68m(0.2) 14.90m(-0.4) X(-0.3) X(0.7) 15.51m(0.7) 15.52m(0.2)                  
  3 Jerry Williams            SR Wis.-Stevens Point      14.74m  -0.1  48-04.50   6   
     14.41m(0.3) 14.48m(-0.2) 14.74m(-0.1) X(0.3) 14.60m(-0.1) X(0.7)                 
  4 Cam Van                   SR CMS                     14.73m   0.7  48-04.00   5   
     X      14.73m(0.7) 14.34m(0.8) X      14.43m(0.1) X                              
  5 Trey Sykes                SO Rose-Hulman             14.69m  -0.3  48-02.50   4   
     14.65m(0.4) 14.69m(-0.3) 14.52m(+0.0) 14.37m(0.1) 13.60m(-0.4) X(0.4)            
  6 Ta'riq Thomas             JR Delaware Valley         14.60m   0.6  47-11.00   3   
     14.55m(-1.2) 14.49m(0.5) 14.38m(0.3) 14.60m(0.6) 14.58m(-0.3) 13.96m(0.6)        
  7 Garrett Sellhorst         SR Nebraska Wesleyan       14.52m   0.4  47-07.75   2   
     14.48m(0.8) 14.33m(0.1) X(0.3) 14.52m(0.4) X(-0.4) 14.48m(+0.0)                  
  8 Logan Allison             JR Capital                 14.49m   0.8  47-06.50   1   
     14.01m(1.3) X(0.4) 14.49m(0.8) X(-0.2) X(0.6) 14.46m(-0.4)                       
  9 Trif Bish                 FR Elms                    14.41m  -1.1  47-03.50       
     13.71m(+0.0) 13.38m(+0.0) 14.41m(-1.1) 14.18m(-0.4) 14.18m(-0.3) 14.14m(2.8)     
 10 Dawan Jones               JR Cortland St.            14.39m  +0.0  47-02.50       
     14.39m(+0.0) 14.33m(-0.4) 14.35m(0.1)                                            
 11 Benjamin Ezike            SR Buffalo State           14.30m   1.1  46-11.00       
     X      X      14.30m(1.1)                                                        
 12 Connor Harris             SR Southern Maine          14.27m  +0.0  46-10.00       
     14.27m(+0.0) X      X                                                            
 13 Grant Amoateng            SO Eastern Mennonite       14.16m   0.2  46-05.50       
     14.16m(0.2) 13.76m(-0.3) 14.14m(-0.8)                                            
 14 Chaheen Payne             SO Montclair State         14.12m   0.8  46-04.00       
     14.12m(0.8) 13.46m(-1.6) 13.56m(0.3)                                             
 15 Drew Gamage               SO Southern Maine          14.11m  +0.0  46-03.50       
     X      13.92m(1.4) 14.11m(+0.0)                                                  
 16 Harrison Escoffery        JR Rowan                   14.06m  -0.4  46-01.50       
     X      14.06m(-0.4) X                                                            
 17 Aaron Bess                SR Stockton                14.02m  -0.3  46-00.00       
     13.75m(1.4) 14.02m(-0.3) 13.56m(0.1)                                             
 18 Dominique Torres          SR Christopher Newport     13.95m  -1.0  45-09.25       
     X      13.95m(-1.0) X                                                            
 19 David Carter              SO Denison                 13.77m   0.6  45-02.25       
     X      13.77m(0.6) 13.74m(-1.8)                                                  
 -- Josh Colley               SR Widener                   FOUL                       
     X      X      X